Privacy Policy 

 

This website is operated by Churchill Automotive & Tyre Service whose registered address is 424 Churchill Rd, Kilburn SA 5084.We are committed to protecting and preserving the privacy of our visitors when visiting our site or communicating electronically with us in line with the “Australia Privacy Act of 1988”.

.

This policy sets out how we process any personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us through our website. We confirm that we will keep your information secure and that we will comply fully with all applicable Australian Data Protection legislation and regulations. Please read the following carefully to understand what happens to personal data that you choose to provide to us, or that we collect from you when you visit this site. 

 

By visiting https://www.churchilltyreservice.com.au you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

 

Types of information we may collect from you

We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal information about individuals who visit and use our website:

 

Information you supply to us. You may supply us with information about you by filling in forms on our website. This includes information you provide when you submit a contact/enquiry form, either from our website or social media platforms such as Facebook or Instagram. The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number. 

 

Disclosure of your information

We do not rent, sell or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies. We will use all reasonable efforts to ensure that your personal data is not disclosed to regional/national institutions and authorities, unless required by law or other regulations.

 

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

 

Third party links

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the third-party websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

 

Your rights – access to your personal data

You have the right to ensure that your personal data is being processed lawfully. Your subject access right can be exercised in accordance with data protection laws and regulations. Any subject access request must be made in writing to Churchill Automotive & Tyre Service. We will provide your personal data to you within the statutory time frames. To enable us to trace any of your personal data that we may be holding, we may need to request further information from you. If you have a complaint about how we have used your information, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

 

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

 

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to kilburn@churchilltyreservice.com.au

AND DRIVE AWAY WITH CONFIDENCE!
 
FREE CALL 1800 897 371

424 Churchill Road,

Kilburn SA 5084

Tel:  08 7228 5309
Fax: 08 7073 8570

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Google+ Icon

|

© 2020 by Churchill Automotive & Tyre Service

|

|

|

|